Skip Navigation

Waldorf University announces Dean’s List for Spring 2019/20 semester

7/22/2020

FOREST CITY, IOWA, July 22, 2020 – Waldorf University is pleased to recognize students that have achieved the Dean’s List for the spring 2019/20 semester. 
 
To achieve the Dean’s List, students must be full-time, attain a grade point average of 3.50 or better and complete a minimum of 12 semester credits. Students are listed by state, followed by the city they are from.
 
ARKANSAS:
Paragould: Cody Ails
 
ARIZONA
Phoenix: Heath Chapman
 
CALIFORNIA
Grass Valley: Rachel Setting
Hemet: Nicole Misner
Poway: Peter Neill
Riverside: Jessica Whittaker
Sacramento: Antonio Lopes
San Jose: Mark Esquivel
Santa Maria: Jessica Gil-Garcia
Visalia: Clara Roderick
West Hills: Brianna Schneidewind
 
COLORADO
Colorado Springs: Jessica Mourning
 
FLORIDA
Juno Beach: Nicholas Farkas
Orlando: Damarre Martin & Karina Prieto
Panama City: Austin Siegal
 
HAWAII
Kapolei: Heather Kolona, Jourdan Mata
 & Cathryn Tavares
Waipahu: Amber Williams
 
IOWA
Algona: Tristan Furgeson & Tatum Phelps
Ankeny: Abygail Wood
Bancroft: Karissa Rasch & Bailey Anderson
Belle Plaine: Morgan Straight & Mackinze Thill
Boone: Christopher Lumley
Britt: Molli Joens & Elizabeth Zamago Ibarra
Buffalo Center: Benjamin Hassebroek & Rebekah Jensvold
Burt: Myra Meyer
Cedar Rapids: Kyle Ennis
Clear Lake: Noah McLaughlin & Emily VanderPloeg
Collins: Faith Kahler
Cresco: Katie Chapman
Cylinder: Rebecca Bonnstetter
Forest City: Elizabeth Nelson, Madelynn Krutsinger, Nicole Callow, Taylor Karr, Lydia Knudtson, Gabrielle Almeida, & Joao Oliveira Guimaraes Cabral
Fort Dodge: Sienna Layne
Garner: Kalie Eastman, Austin Case, Theodore Schoneman & Kyle Bell
Hanlontown: Brenna Jara & Callie Maxwell
Hartley: Piper VanRavenswaay
Lake Mills: Nathaniel Jordon, Brittany-Ann Kirschbaum, Anna Ramaker & Faith Sorenson
Lake Park: Trevor Gunderson
Mingo: Kathleen Baldwin
Newton: Hanna Clark
Nora Springs: Hannah Wagner
Northwood: Mary Rohne
Osceola: LeeAnn Helgevold
Plymouth: Taylor Navratil
Reinbeck: Javier Yturriaga
Ruthven: Jacob Conlon
Sac City: Andrew Murley
Scarville: Zachary Throne
Sheffield: Lauren Dohlman
Spirit Lake: Gretchen Burnette
St. Ansgar: Benjamin Boerjan
Stanhope: Nathan Sogard
Thompson: Aaron Mathahs, Dakota Brass & Alyssa Swearingen
Thornton: Casey Fraser
Traer: Kodi Hillman
Waterloo: Marissa Gates
Wyoming: Hunter Rushford
 
ILLINOIS
Glenville: Peyton Arenson
Hamilton: Brandelle McGinn
Victoria: Kaylee Schuermann & Tyler Schuermann
 
KANSAS
Dodge City: Ashlea Jenkins
 
MICHIGAN
Clarkston: Jack Muhleck
Troy: Makenzie Davis
 
MINNESOTA
Andover: Jorge Olivo Cabrera & Rachel Dahlin
Belle Plaine: Ireland Lambrecht
Blaine: Caitlin Lombard
Bloomington: Nadia Turner
Faribault: Mara Schmitz
Forest Lake: Kaitlyn Bakke
Inver Grove Heights: Abbey Ludden
Jackson: Blaney Markman
Kasson: Savanna Cordle
Kimball: Ashley Schindele
Lake City: Brady Kuchinka
Minnetonka: Demitrius Martin
Mounds View: McKenna Clouse
Owatonna: Dakota Savoie
Rochester: Zoe Czapiewski
Stewartville: Diana Humble
Winona: Olivia Kubis
 
MISSISSIPPI
Benton: Jewell Sowell
 
NEBRASKA
Bridgeport: Madison Widener & Marissa Widener
Sidney: Jacobi Popp
 
NEW MEXICO
Aztec: Autumn Petersen
Sandia Park: Cassidy Pino
 
OKLAHOMA
Glenpool: Kaitlyn Rockwell
 
TEXAS
Argyle: Christopher Skipper
Frisco: Benjamin McElroy
 
WASHINGTON
Federal Way: Michael Fitzpatrick
Olympia: Nicholas Tebeau
Poulsbo: Jacob Denney
 
WISCONSIN
Belmont: Kathryn Hoyer
Black River Falls: Channing Manske
Chaseburg: Autumn Paulson
Racine: Ian Kramer
Ridgeland: Kyra Platzek
 
AUSTRALIA
Perth: Julian Giustiniano
 
BRAZIL
Porto Alegre, Rio Grande Do Sul: Matheus Zaltron Pedroso
Rio Claro: Athos Resende Monteiro
Vitoria, Espirito Santo: Henrique Aragon Lucas
Sao Paulo: Joao Romeu Lino de Souza
 
CANADA
Perth: Jordan Ribbink
 
GERMANY
Bavaria: Marcel Lindner
Krefeld: Janeck Sperling
 
JAMAICA
Ewarton: Tori-Ann Francis
 
KENYA
Eldoret: Maurine Kiprono
Mombasa, Coast: Kemi Katemboh
 
MEXICO
Mexico City: Daniel Hernandez Lopez
 
NEPAL:
Radhemai, Parsa Birgunj: Rasneet Singh
Shivapuri: Rakshya Thapa
 
POLAND
Poznan, Wielkopolska: Stanislaw Jacek Zawieja
 
SIERRA LEONE
Kenema: Mohamed Yokie
 
SPAIN
Barcelona, Cataluña: Raul Guillamon Bejar
Santa Cruz de Tenerife: Sonia German Molina
 
THAILAND
Chiang Mai: Nang Zarm Hseng
 
TURKMENISTAN
Ashgabat, Ahal: Aynabat Durdyyeva & Jennet Hojanazarova
Ashgabat, Ashgabat: Dildora Farhatova
Balkanabat: Jennet Gurdova
Dashaguz, Dashaguz: Esenaman Batirov
Dashoguz: Murad Hazhibayev & Madina Tuhbatullina
Gurbansoltan Eje, Dashogu: Gulnaza Saburhojayeva
Mary: Eziz Rejepov
 
UNITED KINGDOM
Glasgow: Emma Donnelly
Grays, Essex: Karolis Venys
Huddersfield: Jordan Hardy
 
VENEZUELA
Caracas, Miranda: German Romero Arroyo
 
ZIMBABWE
Bulawayo: Banele Ndlovu
 
About Waldorf University
Founded in 1903, Waldorf University is a regionally-accredited liberal arts university located in the heart of Forest City, Iowa. Waldorf delivers engaging learning experiences through innovative residential and online instruction, providing its students associate, bachelor’s and master’s degrees and certificates in the areas of business, communication, criminal justice administration, education, music, psychology, theatre and more. Visit Waldorf.edu to learn more.