Skip Navigation

Waldorf University announces Dean’s List for Spring 2018/19 semester

6/25/2019

FOREST CITY, IOWA, June 24, 2019 – Waldorf University is pleased to recognize students that have achieved the Dean’s List for the spring 2019 semester. 
 
To achieve the Dean’s List, students must be full-time, attain a grade point average of 3.50 or better and complete a minimum of 12 semester credits. Students are listed below by state, followed by the city they are from.
 
ALASKA
FAIRBANKS: Jessica Martin
 
ARKANSAS:
PARAGOULD: Cody Ails
MARMADUKE: Brianna Hood
 
ARIZONA
PHOENIX: Heath Chapman, Edwin Lopez and Brynlee Gibbs
PEORIA: Karlee Leyvas
 
BRITISH COLUMBIA
MISSION: Jeffrey Veitch
 
CALIFORNIA
FAIR OAKS: Kayley Cravens
MODESTO: Breeann Hamblin
NORTH HILLS: Diana Leyva
HEMET: Nicole Misner
VISALIA: Clara Roderick
DIAMOND BAR: Trista Bures
SAN JOSE: Mark Esquivel
POWAY: Peter Neill and Sarah Williams
GRASS VALLEY: Rachel Setting
 
COLORADO
DENVER: Marisela Perez
BROOMFIELD: Isabela Ruiz

DELAWARE
CLAYMONT: Kianna Carter
 
FLORIDA
COOPER CITY: Connor Curran and Kerry Curran
MIAMI: Hilton Joseph
LOXAHATCHEE: Stefan Lee
ORLANDO: Tyler O’Hara
 
IOWA
ANKENY: Michaela Graffunder
BANCROFT: Bailey Anderson
BELLE PLAINE: Mackinze Thill, Justin Jacobi, and Morgan Straight
BELMOND: Austin Lich and Elizabeth Nelson
BERWICK: Allison Furman
BRITT: Roger Harford, Jr., Teaganne Versluis, and Elizabeth Zamago Ibarra
BUFFALO CENTER: Rebekah Jensvold, Molli Joens, and Madison Stenersen 
BURT: Myra Meyer
CARLISLE: Sydney Beasley
CARROLL: Emily Haubrich
CLEAR LAKE: Noah McLaughlin
COLLINS: Payge Jurgens
DENISON: Nancy Ibarra-Rangel, Rakailla Pauley and Myriah Hacker
DES MOINES: Jennifer Martin
ELDRIDGE: Bailey Matthaidess
ELK HORN: Drew Buckholdt
FERTILE: Tara Millard
FOREST CITY: Shinell McCalla
FORT DODGE: Sienna Layne
GARNER: Austin Case, Kalie Eastman, Theodore Schoneman, Amanda Schoch and Jack VanDusseldorp
GILBERT: Nicole Adolphson
GILMAN: Taylor Fricke
GRUNDY CENTER: Chloe Anderson
HANLONTOWN: Brenna Jara
HULL: Grace Huizenga
JOICE: Kristine Kingland
LAKE MILLS: Kennedy Arispe and Faith Sorenson
LAKE PARK: Trevor Gunderson
MARION: Keanu Quinn
MASON CITY: Sean Mallonee, Noah Johnson and Mitchell Keeran
NEWTON: Elizabeth Peters
NORTHWOOD: Thomas Fierova and Mary Rohne
OSCELOA: LeeAnn Helgevold
PERU: Malayna Duff
PLAINFIELD: Keisha Hendry
PLYMOUTH: Taylor Navratil
RUTHVEN: Jacob Conlon 
SCARVILLE: Zachary Throne
SHEFFIELD: Lauren Dohlman and Donnica Keeling
SPIRIT LAKE: Gretchen Burnette
THORTON: Casey Fraser
TRAER: Kodi Hillman
WATERLOO: Marissa Gates
WAVERLY: Carlie Robbins
WELLSBURG: Kassidy Bunger
 
ILLINOIS
GLENVILLE: Peyton Arenson
VICTORIA: Kaylee Schuermann and Tyler Schuermann
 
MASSACHUSETTS
CHELSEA: Luis Cruz Rodriguez
 
MICHIGAN
TROY: Makenzie Davis
 
MINNESOTA
ANDOVER: Lauren Hein and Rachel Dahlin
BELLE PLAINE: Ireland Lanbrecht
BLAINE: Garrett Gillen
BLUE EARTH: Dakota Jahnke
COON RAPIDS: Marissa Kuik
ELLENDALE: Kayley Camerer
FARIBAULT: Tanner Schmitz
GOOD THUNDER: Samantha Rosenberg
LAKE CITY: Brady Kuchinka
LAKEVILLE: Grace Engelman
MINNEAPOLIS: Ryan Swiderski and Kyle Swiderski
ODIN: Michaela Nordby
ROCHESTER: Savannah Vold
SANDSTONE: Sara Vettleson-Trutza
STEWARTVILLE: Diana Humble
WALTHAM: Savanna Cordle
WESTBROOK: Matthew Burns
WHITE BEAR LAKE: Elisabeth Tramm
WINONA: Olivia Kubis
 
 
NEBRASKA
BRIDGEPORT: Marissa Widener and Madison Widener
RALSTON: Ruth Worrell
SIDNEY: Jacobi Popp
 
NEVADA
NORTH LAS VEGAS: Moises Jauregui
 
NEW YORK
LONG BEACH: Nicholas Farkas
 
NORTH DAKOTA
MANDEN: Natasha Troxel
 
TEXAS
ARGLYE: Christopher Skipper
FRISCO: Benjamin McElroy
KERRVILLE: Jesse Vega
MCKINNEY: Daritsa Herrera
SELMA: Alexis Washington
 
WASHINGTON
NINE MILE FALLS: Akina Yamada
OLYMPIA: Nicholas Tebeau
 
WISCONSIN
BLACK RIVER FALLS: Channing Manske
RIDGELAND: Kyra Platzek
 
WYOMING
CHEYENNE: Flor Padilla
 
CANADA
LA BROQUERIE, MANTOBIA: Jeffrey Bartel
 
AUSTRALIA
DOVER GARDENS: Georgina Sarah Wirth
 
BRAZIL
BELO HORIZONTE: Guilherme Campos Aleixo
GARANHUNS: Anna Beatriz Barros Almeida
SAO PAULO: Joao Romeu Lino de Souza
VITORIA: Henrique Aragon Lucas 
 
ETHIOPIA
ADDIS ABABA: Kaleb Betwos
 
FRANCE
PARIS, ILE DE FRANCE: Tcha-Tcha Dipiazza
 
GERMANY
BERLIN: Adrian Daffy
TUESSLING: Marcel Lindner
TANGSTEDT: Benjamin Mau
SWISTTAL: JoshuaSauren
MUNICH: Kevin Wu
 
KENYA
MOMBASA: Kemi Katemboh
 
MALAYSIA
KUALA LUMPUR: Suyaishar Sebastian
SHAH ALAM: Yi Shen Tan
 
NEPAL:
KATHMANDU: Anuja KC and Asmita KC
RADHEMAI: Rasneet Singh
 
POLAND
POZNAN, WIELKOPOLSKA: Stanislaw Jacek Zawieja
 
SPAIN
BARCELONA: Raul Guillamon Bejar
CANDELARIA: Patricia German Molina
MADRID: Maria Corbi Fernandez
 
THAILAND
CHIANG MAI: Nang Zarm Hseng
 
TURKMENISTAN
ASHGABAT: Jennet Hojanazarova
DASHOGUZ: Madina Tuhbatullina
 
UNITED KINGDOM
POLEGATE: Howard Sturgeon
HUDDERSFIELD: Jordan Hardy
 
VENEZUELA
CARACAS: German Romero Arroyo


About Waldorf University
Founded in 1903, Waldorf University is a regionally-accredited liberal arts university located in the heart of Forest City, Iowa. Waldorf delivers engaging learning experiences through innovative residential and online instruction, providing its students associate, bachelor’s and master’s degrees and certificates in the areas of business, communication, criminal justice administration, education, music, psychology, theatre and more. Visit Waldorf.edu to learn more.