Skip Navigation

Waldorf University Announces Dean's List for Fall 2017 Semester

1/22/2018

FOREST CITY, IOWA, January 22, 2018 – Waldorf University is pleased to recognize students that have achieved the Dean’s List for the fall 2017 semester.
 
To achieve the Dean’s List, students must be full-time, attain a grade point average of 3.50 or better and complete a minimum of 12 semester credits. Students are listed below by state, followed by the city they are from.
 
ALASKA
Palmer: Matthew Palmer
 
ARKANSAS:
Marmadue: Cody Ails
 
ARIZONA
SURPRISE: Jimmy Anifowose
 
CALIFORNIA
FAIR OAKS: Kayley Cravens
HEMET: Nicole Misner
LEMOORE: Gracie Clark
MODESTO: Breeann Hamblin
RIVERSIDE: Ryan Villarreal
 
COLORADO
COLORADO SPRINGS: Kaitlyn Monck
DILLON: Hunter Marsh
 
DELAWARE
CLAYMONT: Kianna Carter
 
FLORIDA
COOPER CITY: Connor Curran and Kerry Curran
KISSIMMEE: Osman Toro
MIAMI: Hilton Joseph
 
IOWA
AMES: Adam Rademacher
BELLE PLAINE: Justin Jacobi, Mackinze Thill and Morgan Straight
BELMOND: Drew Christianson and Korrin Hult
BRISTOW: Kaitlynn Lane
BRITT: Roger Harford, Jr., Rachel Kumsher, Kamille Kronemann and Dawn Heusinkveld
BUFFALO CENTER: Molli Joens, Madison Stenersen and MacKenzie Droessler
CARLISLE: Sydney Beasley, Victoria Carra and Hattie Hupke
CLEAR LAKE: Mitchell Keeran
CYLINDER: Rebecca Bonnstetter
DENISON: Nancy Ibarra-Rangel and Rakailla Pauley
DES MOINES: Alexander Gustafson and Jennifer Martin
EARLHAM: Kaylie Brindley
ELDORA: Haley Lawrence
ELDRIDGE: Bailey Matthaidess
FERTILE: Tara Millard
FOREST CITY: Kelsey Sheldahl, Payton Skjeie, Shinell McCalla, Amanda Wright, Simon Olivares, Andrew May and Ashley Andersen
GARNER: Allison Baker
GILBERT: Nicole Adophson
GILMAN: Taylor Fricke
GREENE: Jacob Goodrich
HULL: Grace Huizenga
IOWA FALLS: Damon Dennis
KINGSLEY: Rachel Dreeszen
KNOXVILLE: Erica Fee
LAKE MILLS: Nathaniel Jordon and Brooke Hagen
LELAND: Morgan Roberts
MASON CITY: Noah McLaughlin and Justin Pruisman
MONONA: Amber Adney
NEWTON: Elizabeth Peters, Sydney Sell
NEW VIRGINIA: Charley Buddenhagen
OSCELOA: Chasen Selsor
PLAINFIELD: Keisha Hendry
PLYMOUTH: Taylor Navratil
RADCLIFFE: Margaret Kretzmann
ROCKFORD: Carrigan Schmitt
ROCKWELL CITY: Michaela Graffunder
SCARVILLE: Zachary Throne and Makayla Womack
SPENCER: Shannon Clark
SPIRIT LAKE: Gretchen Burnette
STATE CENTER: Aaron Ward
THORTON: Casey Fraser
TITONKA: Elizabeth Carlton
WAVERLY: Brady Thompson and Anna Johanns
WELLSBURG: Kassidy Bunger
WESLEY: Kristy Brunsvold

ILLINOIS
GLENVILLE: Peyton Arenson
OAK LAWN: Eric Mallo
 
MINNESOTA
ALBERT LEA: Ashley Holl
ANDOVER: Lauren Hein
BELLE PLAINE: Ireland Lambrecht
BIG LAKE: Taylor Giving
BLAINE: Garrett Gillen, Riley Packard-Rau and Jason Roeske
BLUE EARTH: Dakota Jahnke
COLD SPRING: Allison Sharp
COON RAPIDS: Marissa Kuik
LAKEVILLE: Leah DeYoung and Grace Engelman
MINNEAPOLIS: Kyle Swiderski and Karissa Vetsch
MOORHEAD: Adam Kovash
NEW YORK MILLS: Jacquelyn Imsande
NICOLLET: Melinda Poehler
SILVER BAY: Nickolas Perfetto
SPRING GROVE: Sara Vettleson-Trutza
UPSALA: Danica Cheney
WALTHAM: Savanna Cordle
WATERVILLE: Alex Schwartz
WEST SAINT PAUL: Christopher Napier
WHITE BEAR LAKE: Elisabeth Tramm
WINONA: Olivia Kubis
WOODBURY:  James Quirk
 
NEBRASKA
BRIDGEPORT: Marissa Widener
RALSTON: Ruth Worrell
SIDNEY: Jacobi Popp
 
NEVADA
NORTH LAS VEGAS: Moises Jauregui
 
NEW MEXICO
CARLSBAD: Caitlyn Rusk
SANDIA PARK: Cassidy Pino
 
TEXAS
ARGLYE: Christopher Skipper
DALLAS: Joseph Katinas
EAST BERNARD: Craig Acosta
FORT WORTH: Alexander Williams
KERRVILLE: Jesse Vega
 
WASHINGTON
NINE MILE FALLS: Akina Yamada
OKANOGAN: Jacob Lawson
 
WISCONSIN
RACINE: Ian Kramer
RIDGELAND: Kyra Platzek
SOMERSET: Savanna Nasgovitz
 
WEST VIRGINIA
BRIDGEPORT: Nicole DeWitt
 
CANADA
CHILLIWACK, BRITISH COLUMBIA: Taylor Karr
LA BROQUERIE, MANTOBIA: Jeffrey Bartel
LANGLEY, BRITISH COLUMBIA: Matthew Liggett
NORTH VANCOUVER: Riley MacDonald
SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA: Ryan Veillet
 
AUSTRALIA
DOVER GARDENS: Georgina Sarah Wirth
 
BRAZIL
BELO HORIZONTE: Guilherme Campos Aleixo
SANTA CATARINA: Gabriel Lopez Antonio
SAO PAULO: Victor Carneiro Leao, Matheus Furlaneto de Oliveria, Athos Resende Monteiro
 
DENMARK:
HOLMEGAARD: Frederik Larsen
 
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC:
PUNTA CANA: Manuel Zorrilla Baquero
 
FRANCE:
PARIS: Tcha-Tcha Dipiazza
 
GERMANY
NEUOENTTING: Alexander Holzinger
MUNICH: Kevin Wu
TUESSLING: Marcel Lindner
WETZLAR: Sven-Erik Tiedemann
 
ITALY:
FRUGAROLO: Ana Farmia
 
MEXICO
GUADALAJAR, JALISCO: Zabdiel Flores
MORELIA, MICHOACAN: Maria Fernanda Valdes Michel
XOCHIMILCO, MEXICO CITY: Daniel Hernandez Lopez
 
NEPAL:
KATHMANDU: Asmita KC
 
NEW ZEALAND
RAUMATI SOUTH, PARAPARAUM: Jacob Charles Harris
 
POLAND
POZNAN, WIELKOPOLSKA: Stanislaw Jacek Zawieja
 
SLOVAKIA
BRATISLAVA: Bruno Novotny
SPIRITWOOD: Drew Soderberg
 
SPAIN
CANDELARIA: Patricia German Molina
MADRID: Gabriel Munoz Labaleta
 
TURKMENISTAN
ASHGABAT: Jennet Hojanazarova
DASHOGUZ: Madina Tuhbatullina
 
UNITED KINGDOM
SOUTH GLAMORGAN: Corey Stephens
 
About Waldorf University
Founded in 1903, Waldorf University is a regionally-accredited liberal arts university located in the heart of Forest City, Iowa. Waldorf delivers engaging learning experiences through innovative residential and online instruction, providing its students associate, bachelor’s and master’s degrees and certificates in the areas of business, communication, criminal justice administration, education, music, psychology, theatre and more. Visit Waldorf.edu to learn more.