Staff

Amanda Aberle, B.A.
Director of Student Activities and Orientation, Residence Life Area Coordinator
Student Life


Amanda Aberle, B.A.
Director of Student Activities and Orientation, Residence Life Area Coordinator
Student Life


Heidi Aitchison
Administrative Assistant
Financial Aid


Bob Alsop, Ph.D.
President
President's Office


Betty J. Anderson
Morning Cook
Conferences & Dining


Tricia Baker, B.A.
Library Services & Operations Asst.
Library


Melanne Bang, B.S.
Admissions Office Coordinator
Admissions


Darrell Barbour
Registrar of the College
Registrar


Sheryl Barbour
Career Center Coordinator
Career Center


Jodi Barkema, B.A.
Library Technician
Library


Cameron Barnes, B.A.
Counselor
Admissions


Samantha Beck, B.A.
Student Accounts Specialist
Business Office


David Rask Behling, M.F.A.
Interim Vice President of Academic Affairs and Dean of the College
Humanities


Mariah Benesh, M.S.
Biology Instructor
Biology


Justin Benjegerdes
Maintenance
Facilities


Janet Berhow
Database and Gift Processing Manager, Waldorf Lutheran College Foundation
Advancement


Debra Bertelsen
Cook
Conferences and Dining Services


Alyssa Braun, B.A.
International Student Coordinator and Recruiter
Admissions and Student Life


Tora Buffington
Music Office Coordinator
Music


Derrick Burton
Library Director
Library


Richard Campney
Bus Driver/Driver
Facilities


Cindy Carter, B.B.A.
Assistant to the President
President's Office


Antoine Cummins, B.S., B.A.
Campus Outreach Coordinator
Student Life


Dave DeBoe
Housekeeper
Facilities


DeAnn Derscheid, B.A.
Assistant Director of Residential Financial Aid
Financial Aid


Angela Destival
Kitchen Staff
Conference and Dining Services


Alyse DeVries, B.S.
Laboratory Manager
Biology


Isoke DuPont
Academic Advisor/Evaluator
Academic Advising-Online Program


Cynthia Dvorak
Housekeeper
Facilities


Jennifer Edwards, B.A.
Administrative Assistant
Academic Affairs


Al Eggebraaten
Director of Facilities
Facilities


Julie Eischen
Technical Support Specialist
Institutional Technologies


Lea Engelbarts
Housekeeping
Housekeeping


Nancy Farndale, B.A.
Instructor of Music; Composer-in-Residence; Campus Organist; Accompanist for the Waldorf Choir
Music


Ann Fischer, B.A.
Baker
Conferences and Dining Services


Ryan Flickinger, B.S.
Associate Director of Admissions/ Director of Athletic Recruiting
Athletics


John Fraser
I.T. Technical Support Representative
Institutional Technologies


Brett Geelan, B.A.
Intramural/Recreation Director, CIC Desk/Mailroom Director, and Student Transportation Coordinator
Student Life


Amanda Geelan
Evening Library Assistant
Library


Lydia Gray
Academic Achievement Center Coordinator
AACE


Leslie Grothe
Assistant Registrar for Residential Learning
Registrar


Cristen Hall, B.A.
Online Administration Assistant
Financial Aid


Sharese Hall, M.S.
Area Coordinator/First-Year Experience Coordinator
Residence Life


Linda Harms
Student Accounts Manager
Business Office


Mason Harms
Vice President for Business Affairs
Business Affairs


Andrew Jermeland, B.A.
Admissions Counselor
Admissions


Kristy Juenger
Housekeeper
Facilities


Gary Kadlecik
Groundskeeper
Facilities


Brian Keely, B.A.
Director for Campus Dining
ARAMARK


Tara Kingland, B.A.
Graphic Designer
Marketing


Diane Korte
Housekeeper
Facilities


Tammy Larson
Manager of Institutional Technologies
Institutional Technologies


Kevin Mason, M.A.
Admissions Counselor / Adjunct Instructor
Admissions / History


Mary Mathiasen, B.A./R.N.
Director of Student Health Services, Nurse
Student Life


Darlene Miles
Administrative Assistant
Facilities


John Miller
Maintenance/Housekeeping
Facilities


Jill Minkel, M.S.
Associate Director of Admissions/Director of Fine Arts & Affinity Recruiting
Admissions and Athletics


Duane Moe
Maintenance/Boiler Operator
Facilities


Anna Moklestad
Administrative Coordinator, SEVIS Coordinator
Student Life


Dave Mull
Maintenance
Facilities


Debbe Nelson, B.A.
Accounts Payable Manager
Business Affairs


Nancy Olson, B.A.
Director of Institutional Relations
Advancement


Karla Olson
Financial Aid Counselor
Financial Aid


Kristi Osheim
Manager of Athletic Operations
Athletics


Lynn Osterkamp
Bus Driver/Driver/Painter
Facilities


Kathryn Padgett, B.S.
Administrative Assistant
Financial Aid


Sabrina Parcher
Assistant Director of Academic Achievement Programs
Academic Achievement Center for Excellence (AACE)


Scott Pitcher, B.S.
Director of Admissions
Admissions


Duane Polsdofer, Jr.
Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid


Dawn Ramaker, B.A.
Human Resources Manager
Human Resources


Jason Ramaker, M.Ed.
Dean of Students
Student Life


Brenda Ray
Housekeeping
Facilities


Mary Reisetter, B.A.
Director of Career Planning
Career Center


Bev Retland, B.A.
Federal Perkins Loan Officer and Student Insurance Coordinator
Business Office


Karla Schaefer
Bookstore Director
Bookstore


Timothy Severson
Special Projects/Carpentry
Facilities


Lisa Siddell
Cashier/Prep
Conferences and Dining Services


LeeAnn Smith, B.S.
Assistant Food Service Director
ARAMARK/Campus Dining


Joe Squires, B.A.
Head Coach for Men's and Women's Bowling Team
Athletics


John Staley
Maintenance
Facilities


Jennifer Steinford
Dean of Libraries
Library


Cathy Stensland
Financial Aid Counselor
Financial Aid


Stephanie Storby, M.A. Ed.
Assistant Director of Academic Support Programs/Disabilities Specialist
Academic Achievement Center for Excellence (AACE)


Becky Stumme
Administrative Assistant
Education


Ken Styron
Chief Information Officer
Informational Technologies


Amy Thorson
Director of Alumni Relations
Alumni Relations


Michael Tjaden
Housekeeper
Facilities


Phuoc "Lucky" Truong
Maintenance
Facilities


Kristin Wempen, M.S.Ed.
Director of Academic Achievement Center/Disabilities Specialist
Academic Achievement Center for Excellence


Anne Marie Werthmann, B.A.
Area Coordinator, Campus Ministry Coordinator
Residence Life and Student Life

ON CAMPUS OR ONLINE