Staff

Shelby Adams
Student Services Representative
Online Learning Student Services


Bob Alsop, Ph.D.
President
President's Office


Michelle Archer
Administrative Assistant
Financial Aid - Online Programs


Lori Arends
Administrative Assistant
Office of Financial Aid


Lauren Armstrong, B.S.
Admissions Enrollment Counselor
Online Learning Admissions


Tricia Baker, B.A.
Library Services & Operations Assistant
Library


Darrell Barbour
Registrar
Office of Academic Affairs


Steven Bardwell, M.S.
Fire Science Administration Department Head, Online Faculty
Online Learning


Jodi Barkema, B.A.
Library Technician
Library


Jodi Barkman
Library Technician
Library


Samantha Beck, B.A.
Student Accounts Specialist
Business Office


David Rask Behling
Vice President for Academic Affairs and Dean of the College
Office of Academic Affairs


Janet Berhow
Database and Gift Processing Manager, Waldorf Lutheran College Foundation
Advancement


Lisa Brannan
Student Accounts Specialist
Online Learning Student Accounts


Ashley Brewton, A.A.
Student Service Representative
Online Learning Student Services


Todd R. Briggs
Director of Waldorf Outreach
Online Learning Outreach


Derrick Burton
Library Instruction/Reference Librarian
Library


Cindy Carter
Assistant to the President
Office of the President


Cassie Christianson, B.S.
Marketing Supervisor
Office of Marketing


Tina Clark-Perrault
Supervisor of Admissions
Online Learning Admissions


Chantell Cooley
Vice President, Online Enrollment
President's Office


Rodney Daniels, B.S.
Educational Representative
Educational Representatives


Nathan Day
Student Services Representative
Office of Online Learning


DeAnn Derscheid, B.A.
Assistant Director of Residential Financial Aid
Financial Aid


Vanessa Doden
Course Support Coordinator
Online Learning


Peri Anne Edwards, B.S.
Supervisor/Training Coordinator for Online Admissions and Student Services
Online Learning, Admissions


Jennifer Edwards
Administrative Assistant
Office of Academic Affairs


Julie Eischen
Technical Support Specialist
Institutional Technologies


James Elkins
Educational Representative
Educational Representatives


James Faulkner, B.F.A
Marketing Specialist
Office of Marketing


John Fraser
I.T. Technical Support Representative
Institutional Technologies


Amanda Geelan
Evening and Weekend Library Assistant
Library


Brianna Girdner
Admissions Lead Processor
Online Learning Admissions


Lydia Gray
Academic Achievement Center Coordinator
Academic Achievement Center for Excellence (AACE)


Jason Hamner
Student Services Representative
Online Learning Student Services


Andrew Hanes, B.S.
Educational Representative
Educational Representatives


Cassondra Hardy, B.A.
Advisor/Evaluator for Online Learning
Office of Academic Affairs


Linda Harms
Student Accounts Manager
Business Office


Mason Harms
Vice President for Business Affairs
Business Affairs


Karen Hehman, M.S.
Associate Registrar for Online Learning
Office of Online Learning


Larry Hill, Ed.D.
Director of Business Online Program, Online and Residential Adjunct Professor
Online Learning


Chelsea Hoffman
Associate Vice President of Division Operations
Dvision Operations


DeAnn Krutsinger, B.A.
Assistant Director of Residential Financial Aid
Office of Financial Aid


Elizabeth Kunze
Reference and Instruction Librarian
Luise V. Hanson Library


Laurin Lader, M.A.
Educational Representative
Educational Representatives


Bonnie Lader
Director of Online Admissions and Student Services
Online Admissions and Student Services


Tammy Larson
Manager of Institutional Technologies
Institutional Technologies


Tammy McComb
Records Specialist
Online Learning Office of the Registrar


Kaitlin Miller
Admissions Enrollment Counselor
Online Learning Admissions


Latasha Moreland, B.A.
Advisor/Evaluator for Online Learning
Office of Academic Affairs


Debbe Nelson, B.A.
Accounts Payable Manager
Business Affairs


Karla Olson
Financial Aid Counselor
Financial Aid


Nancy Olson, B.A.
Director of Institutional Relations
Office of Advancement


Lisa Orso, M.A.
Admissions Enrollment Counselor
Online Learning Admissions


Sabrina Parcher
Assistant Director of Academic Achievement Programs
Academic Achievement Center for Excellence (AACE)


Deanna Petersen
Student Accounts Specialist
Online Learning Student Accounts


Duane Polsdofer, Jr.
Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid


Jeri Rayfield
Admissions Enrollment Counselor
Online Learning Admissions


Mary Reisetter, B.A.
Director of Career Planning
Career Center


Bev Retland, B.A.
Federal Perkins Loan Officer and Student Insurance Coordinator
Business Office


Wesley Riddle
Director of Online Learning
Academic Affairs


Kathryn Robinson
Admissions Processor
Online Learning Admissions


Tamara Sellers
Outreach Specialist
Online Learning Outreach


Jennifer Steinford
Library Director
Library


Cathy Stensland
Financial Aid Counselor
Financial Aid


Stephanie Storby, M.A. Ed.
Assistant Director of Academic Achievement Programs
Academic Achievement Center for Excellence (AACE)


Ken Styron
Chief Information Officer
Informational Technologies


Britney Tankersley, B.S.
Assistant Registrar for Online Learning
Online Registrar's Office


Aaron Thompson
MA Academic Advisor/Evaluator
Online Learning Office of the Registrar


Hannah Torchia
Admissions Enrollment Counselor
Online Learning Admissions


Beau Vignes
Director of Marketing
Office of Marketing


Debbie Waldrop, M.A.
Advisor/Evaluator for Online Learning
Office of Online Learning


Kristin Wempen, M.S.Ed.
Director of Academic Achievement Center/Disabilities Specialist
Academic Achievement Center for Excellence


Stephanie Whitlock
Student Account Support
Admissions / Online Programs Staff


Tony Wical
Online Faculty Staffing and Support Coordinator
Office of Online Learning

ON CAMPUS OR ONLINE