Skip Navigation

Waldorf University Announces Residential Dean's List for Fall 2016 Semester

2/22/2017

Waldorf University is pleased to recognize those students that have achieved the Dean’s List for the Fall 2016 semester. 


To achieve the Dean’s List, students must be full-time, attain a grade point average of 3.50 or better and complete a minimum of 12 semester credits. 


ARIZONA 

SURPRISE 

Jimmy Adekunle Anifowose 


CALIFORNIA 

SAN MARTIN 

Hannah Grace Apolinar 

SIMI VALLEY 

Jenna L. Quina 

WINCHESTER Jesse Vega 


COLORADO 

AURORA 

Brittney Marie Thornton 

COLORADO SPRINGS 

Kaitlyn Deondra Monck 


DELAWARE 

CLAYMONT 

Marcus Amir Lopez 


FLORIDA 

COOPER CITY 

Connor Patrick Curran 

Kerry Ryan Curran 

ORLANDO 

Kenolson Collin 


GEORGIA 

DAWSONVILLE 

Austin L. Roys 

SHARPSBURG 

Ashton C. May 


IOWA 

AMES 

Molly Rene Minich 

BADGER 

Reid B. Johnson 

BELLE PLAINE 

Justin Russell Jacobi 

Morgan Tousley Straight 

Mackinze Lee Thill 

BRITT 

Dawn Rachelle Heusinkveld 

Kamille Lynn Kronemann 

BUFFALO CENTER 

Molli Rae Joens 

Stacie June Meinders 

Madison L. Stenersen 

MacKenzie M. Droessler 

Brittany Meinders 

BURLINGTON 

Austin T. Anderson 

CARLISLE 

Sydney Jane Beasley 

Victoria Carra 

Hattie E. Hupke 

CLEAR LAKE 

Mitchell D. Keeran 

COLLINS 

Payge Taylor Jurgens 

DENISON 

Nancy Ibarra-Rangel 

Rakailla Nicole Pauley 

Myriah Justine Hacker 

DES MOINES 

Zachary James Feldt 

Alexander James Gustafson 

EARLHAM 

Kaylie S. Brindley 

ELDORA 

Haley Ann Lawrence 

Mikayla G. Fisher 

FERTILE 

Tara E. Millard 

FOREST CITY 

Kelsey Jo Sheldahl 

Megan Elizabeth Haugen 

Ashley Erin Andersen 

Stephanie Frias 

Chad R. Hein, Jr. 

Jennifer Jean Hensley 

Andrew R. Larsen 

Andrew May 

FORT DODGE 

Nicholas Allen Ganzeveld 

Darien Walsh 

GARNER 

Alexandra Grace Hunt 

Zachary M. Buseman 

Rick Anthony Young 

GILMAN 

Taylor Fricke 

HAMPTON 

Madison M. Mason 

HANLONTOWN 

Ryan Moretz 

JEWELL 

Maggie Peters 

KALONA 

Taylor N. Kurtz 

KNOXVILLE 

Erica Marie Fee 

LAKE MILLS 

Brook K. Beal 

Brooke Michaela Hagen 

LAKE VIEW 

Abbie E. Wells 

LAURENS 

Briley Arris Sullivan 

LELAND 

Mariah J. Roberts 

Anthony Samote Romualdo 

MANLY 

Adam C. Brinkman 

MARSHALLTOWN 

McKenzie Leighann Fahrni 

MASON CITY 

Jessica Marilyn Glenn 

MAYSVILLE 

Samuel J. Morrison 

NASHUA 

Keisha Hendry 

NEWTON 

Elizabeth A. Peters 

Syndey Sell 

OSCELOA 

Chasen Selsor 

PLYMOUTH 

Taylor Ann Navratil 

RADCLIFFE 

Karsen R. Houck 

Margarget Elizabeth Kretzmann 

SAC CITY 

Andrew Murley 

SHELDON Mark Harold Ahlers 

SPENCER 

Shannon Clark 

STACYVILLE 

Natasha Meyerhofer 

THORTON 

Jacob J. Fraser 

TITONKA 

Elizabeth A. Carlton 

URBANDALE 

Shaylen C. Motter 

WAVERLY 

Anna Marie Johanns 

WELLSBURG 

Kassidy Dawn Bunger 


FLORIDA 

ORLANDO 

Kenolson Collin 


ILLINOIS 

ATHENS 

Dean E. Mick 

Kellan P. Mick 

BOLINGBROOK 

Justin C. Uju 

BREESE 

Joshua Ramaker 

CENTRALIA 

Kaitlin R. Murphy 

CHICAGO 

Rebecca I. Bartnicki 

OAK LAWN 

Eric T. Mallo 


KANSAS 

OLATHE 

Megan J. Perkins 


LOUISIANA 

BOGALUSA 

Emily Elizabeth Walker 


MINNESOTA 

APPLE VALLEY 

Isaiah Eugene Craig 

AUSTIN 

Kelsey Jordan Sederquest 

BIG LAKE 

Taylor Guy Giving 

BLAINE 

Garrett E. Gillen 

BROOKLYN CENTER 

Auburn R. Miller 

CHASKA 

Shaye C. Sutherland 

COON RAPIDS 

Marissa Joy Kuik 

FAIRBAULT 

Nicholas J. Heimerman 

HAYFIELD 

Caleb R. Gilbertson 

LAKE CITY 

Brady Thomas Kuchinka 

LAKEVILLE 

Grace Allison Engelman 

MINNEAPOLIS 

Kyle T. Swiderski 

Karissa R. Vetsch 

MOORHEAD 

Adam Kovash 

Gulnara T. Novbatova 

NEW YORK MILLS 

Jacquelyn F. Imsande 

NICOLLET 

Melinda Ann Poehler 

PRIOR LAKE 

Madison Shea Charlisle 

SPRING GROVE 

Sara A. Vettleson-Trutza 

STEWARTVILLE 

Diana R. Humble 

UPSALA 

Danica R. Cheney 

WALTHAM
Savanna J. Cordle 

WESTBROOK 

Alexander J. Burns 

WHITE BEAR LAKE 

Elisabeth Rose Tramm 

WINONA 

Olivia Louise Kubis 

WOODBURY 

James George Quirk 

Halle Lynn Hauer 


NEBRASKA 

BRIDGEPORT 

Marissa Jo Widener 

OMAHA 

Jeniveve Maria Mulherin 


NEVADA 

NORTH LAS VEGAS 

Moises Jauregui 


NEW MEXICO 

CARLSBAD 

Caitlyn E. Rusk 


NEW YORK 

BROOKLYN 

Dennielle Marie Phillip 


TENNESSEE 

CHARLOTTE 

Michael D. Morgan 


TEXAS 

DALLAS 

Joseph Daniel Katinas 


WASHINGTON 

LAKE WOOD 

Ashley M. Carmichael 

SHORELINE 

Preston Denzell Landon 


WISCONSIN 

BLOOMER 

Isabelle Catherine Rothbauer 

RACINE 

Ian Patrick Kramer 

RIDGELAND 

Kyra Makenzie Platzek 


CANADA 

BEAUMONT, Alberta 

Chloe Jacquelen Schmaltz 

SHERWOOD PARK Alberta 

David Josiah Erickson 

LANGLEY, British Columbia 

Matthew Michael Liggett 

NORTH VANCOUVER, British Columbia 

Riley Kenneth MacDonald 

LA BROQUERIE, Manitoba 

Jeffrey Sean Bartel 


AUSTRALIA 

DOVER GARDENS 

Georgina Sarah Wirth 


BELGIUM 

BRABANT WALLON 

Tina Somchit 


BENIN 

COTONOU 

Gill Christ Ozais O Hounkpe 


BRAZIL 

BELO HORIZONTE 

Guilherme Campos Aleixo 

RIO DE JANEIRO 

Rodrigo Schrader de Freitas 

SAO PAULA 

Marco Valerio Collina 

SANTA CATARINA 

Gabriel Lopes Antonio 

GERMANY 

AICHWALD 

Isa Rabel 

TUESSLING, Bavaria 

Marcel Nico Linder 

WETZLAR, HESSE 

Sven-Erik Peter Tiedemann 


GHANA 

GREATER ACCRA 

Naa Lomoley Eno Lomo-Mainoo 


INDONESIA 

SUKABUMI, West Java 

Dina Selviana 


ISRAEL 

GOLAN HEIGHTS 

Odedah Stewart 


MEXICO 

MORELIA, MICHOACAN 

Maria Fernanda Valdes Michel 


NEW ZEALAND 

RAUMATI SOUTH, PARAPARAUM 

Jacob Charles Harris 


POLAND 

POZNAN, Wielkopolska 

Stanislaw Jacek Zawieja 


SLOVAKIA 

BRATISLAVA 

Bruno Novotny 


SPAIN 

CANDELARIA, Tenerife 

Patricia German Molina