Staff

Bob Alsop, Ph.D.
President
President's Office


Jim Amelsberg, Licensed Counselor
Director of Counseling Services
Student Life


Tricia Baker, B.A.
Library Services & Operations Asst.
Library


Melanne Bang, B.S.
Admissions Office Coordinator
Admissions


Darrell Barbour
Registrar
Registrar


Jodi Barkema, B.A.
Library Technician
Library


David Rask Behling, M.F.A.
Interim Vice President of Academic Affairs and Dean of the College
Humanities


Justin Benjegerdes
Maintenance
Facilities


Janet Berhow
Database and Gift Processing Manager, Waldorf Lutheran College Foundation
Advancement


Samantha Boje, B.A.
Admissions Counselor
Admissions


Alyssa Braun, B.A.
International Student Coordinator and Recruiter
Admissions and Student Life


Derrick Burton
Reference and Instruction Librarian
Library


Richard Campney
Bus Driver/Driver
Facilities


Cindy Carter, B.B.A.
Assistant to the President
President's Office


Cassie Christianson, B.S.
Marketing Supervisor
Marketing


Anjaih Clemons
Director of Student Activities and New Student Orientation
Student Life


Dave DeBoe
Housekeeper
Facilities


DeAnn Derscheid, B.A.
Assistant Director of Residential Financial Aid
Financial Aid


Cynthia Dvorak
Housekeeper
Facilities


Jennifer Edwards, B.A.
Administrative Assistant
Academic Affairs


Al Eggebraaten
Director of Facilities
Facilities


Julie Eischen
Technical Support Specialist
Institutional Technologies


Nancy Farndale, B.A.
Instructor of Music; Composer-in-Residence; Campus Organist; Accompanist for the Waldorf Choir
Music


James Faulkner, B.F.A
Marketing Specialist
Marketing


Ryan Flickinger, B.S.
Associate Director of Admissions/ Director of Athletic Recruiting
Athletics


John Fraser
I.T. Technical Support Representative
Institutional Technologies


Lynnea Fredrickson, B.A.
Admissions Counselor
Admissions


Brett Geelan, B.A.
Intramural and Recreation Coordinator, Area Coordinator
Student Life


Amanda Geelan
Evening Library Assistant
Library


Rita Gilbertson, B.A., C.F.R.E.
Director of Alumni Relations
Advancement


Mark Gilbertson, B.A.
Assistant Director of Financial Aid – Online
Financial Aid


Lydia Gray
Academic Achievement Center Coordinator
AACE


Leslie Grothe
Assistant Registrar for Residential Learning
Registrar


Sharese Hall, M.S.
Area Coordinator/First-Year Experience Coordinator
Residence Life


Linda Harms
Student Accounts Manager
Business Office


Mason Harms
Vice President for Business Affairs
Business Affairs


Kristy Juenger
Housekeeper
Facilities


Gary Kadlecik
Groundskeeper
Facilities


Brian Keely, B.A.
Director for Campus Dining
ARAMARK


Samantha Kohner, B.A.
Student Accounts Specialist
Business Office


Diane Korte
Housekeeper
Facilities


Tammy Larson
Manager of Institutional Technologies
Institutional Technologies


Leslie Luetscher
Bookstore Assistant / Textbook Coordinator
Bookstore


Kevin Mason, M.A.
Admissions Counselor
Admissions


Mary Mathiasen, R.N.
Director of Student Health Services, Nurse
Student Life


Darlene Miles
Administrative Assistant
Facilities


John Miller
Maintenance/Housekeeping
Facilities


Jill Minkel, B.A.
Assistant Director of Admissions and Women's Basketball Recruiting Coordinator
Admissions and Athletics


Duane Moe
Maintenance/Boiler Operator
Facilities


Anna Moklestad
Administrative Coordinator, SEVIS Coordinator
Student Life


Dave Mull
Maintenance
Facilities


Debbe Nelson, B.A.
Accounts Payable Manager
Business Affairs


Karla Olson
Financial Aid Administrative Assistant
Financial Aid


Nancy Olson, B.A.
Director of Institutional Relations
Advancement


Kristi Osheim
Manager of Athletic Operations
Athletics


Lynn Osterkamp
Bus Driver/Driver/Painter
Facilities


Josh Pagel, B.A.
Admissions Counselor
Admissions


Sabrina Parcher
Assistant Director of Academic Achievement Programs
Academic Achievement Center for Excellence (AACE)


Scott Pitcher, B.S.
Director of Admissions
Admissions


Julie Pollard
Cashier
Business Office


Duane Polsdofer, Jr.
Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid


Dawn Ramaker, B.A.
Payroll and Benefits Coordinator
Human Resources


Jason Ramaker, M.Ed.
Dean of Students
Student Life


Brenda Ray
Housekeeping
Facilities


Mary Reisetter, B.A.
Director of Career Planning
Career Center


Bev Retland, B.A.
Federal Perkins Loan Officer and Student Insurance Coordinator
Business Office


Marilyn Schachel
Head Coach - Men's and Women's Bowling
Athletics


Karla Schaefer
Bookstore Director
Bookstore


Theresa Schulz
Evening Library Assistant
Library


Timothy Severson
Special Projects/Carpentry
Facilities


LeeAnn Smith, B.S.
Assistant Food Service Director
ARAMARK/Campus Dining


Joe Squires, B.A.
Assistant Registrar for Articulation and Transfer Coordination
Registrar


John Staley
Maintenance
Facilities


Jennifer Steinford
Library Director
Library


Cathy Stensland
Financial Aid Counselor
Financial Aid


Henry Stone
Special Teams Coordinator, Wide Receivers Coach, Football
Athletics


Stephanie Storby, M.A. Ed.
Assistant Director of Academic Support Programs/Disabilities Specialist
Academic Achievement Center for Excellence (AACE)


Becky Stumme
Administrative Assistant
Education and Registrar


Ken Styron
Chief Information Officer
Informational Technologies


Liz Taylor, B.A.
Theatre Graduate Assistant
Theatre


Michael Tjaden
Housekeeper
Facilities


Phuoc "Lucky" Truong
Maintenance
Facilities


Terri Van Hove, B.S.
Bookstore Assistant/Textbook Coordinator
Bookstore


Kristin Wempen, M.S.Ed.
Director of Academic Achievement Center/Disabilities Specialist
Academic Achievement Center for Excellence


Anne Marie Werthmann, B.A.
Area Coordinator, Campus Ministry Coordinator, Airport Transportation and Student Mail Coordinator
Student Life