Waldorf College students Named to Dean's List

Waldorf College
2/13/2014
 
Forest City, Iowa –One Hundred and twelve students have been named to the Fall 2013 dean’s list at Waldorf College. The students on this list of academic excellence represent 20 different states and 5 countries.
 
To receive the honor, students must earn a grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale and complete a minimum of 12 credits during the semester.
 
Students on the dean’s list include:
 
ALASKA
Fairbanks:  Bryan Gundersen
 
ALABAMA
Huntsville: Ali Schulte
 
CALIFORNIA
Simi Valley: Jenna Quina
Clovis: Taylor Reeves
Loomis: Jacob Bews
La Mesa:  Kristi Haakma
 
HAWAII
Kapolei: Melanie Chandler
 
IOWA
Boone: Trevnie Lee
Britt: Maggie Eden, Michelle Eden, Sharayah Vorland
Buffalo Center: Alexander Horak
Centerville: Danyielle Barger
Clarion: Jenna Tegtmeyer
Clear Lake: Adam Buehler, Laura Devine, Macey Hansen, Kathryn Nieman
Decorah: Casey Smith
Forest City: Rochelle Dirks, Rachel Fischer, Jess Engquist, Jeannine Fix, John Ryder, Robert Westbrook Searcy, Nicholas Grothe, Thomas O’Rourke, Eric Bertelsen, Reid Gilbertson, Patrick Hjelmen, Nathan Robinson, Kesley Sollish
Garner:  Heath Hutcheson,  Rachel Lynch, Rick Young
Hanlontown: Zachary Laitinen
Jewell: Austin Heeren
Joice: Tara Kingland
Kanawha: Leah Deutsch
Knoxville: Jessica Fresh
Lake Mills: Joshua Imler, Kelli Lair
Lake View: Abbie Wells
Leland: Megan Norland
Manly: Adam Brinkman, Ashley Brinkman, Lisa Moss, Jonathan Overy
Missouri Valley: Maggie Hawley
Newell: Tara Mann
Northwood: Casey Loken
Renwick: David Toomsen
Scarville:  Erin Larsen
Solon: Courtney Smith
Spirit Lake: Kendra Stokke
 
ILLINOIS
Loves Park: David DeLacy, Rebecca Flavin
Mahomet: Kaytlin Workman
Naperville: Marisa Donnelly
Plainfield: Veronica Andrade
Savanna: Ashleigh Stingley
Skokie: Dominique Forte
Victoria: Casey Schuermann
 
KANSAS
Leawood: Megan Perkins
 
MICHIGAN
Cottrellville: Chelsey Shreeve
 
MINNESOTA
Albert Lea: Amber Bergland, Jeffrey Bodensteiner
Andover: Amy Greshowak
Austin: Molly Maschka
Blaine: Michael Nelson
Bloomington: Jennifer Geil
Brooklyn Park: Theodore Gibson
Chaska: Shaye Sutherland
Claremont: Amanda Groll
Dodge Center: Abigail Buehler
Duluth: Karly Ankarlo
Fairmont: Carlee Von Holdt
Faribault: Brett Bulson, Nicholas Heimerman
Maple Grove: Grant Kaufman
Owatonna: Allysa Evans
Plymouth: Scott Peterson
Rochester: Courtney Palmer
White Bear Lake: Brent Putney
Wykoff: Travis Freiheit
Zimmerman: Melanie Cameron
 
NEW MEXICO
Carlsbad: Nathan Guillermo
 
NEVADA
Las Vegas: Jessica Godwin, Kaylee Vitale
 
NEW YORK
Niagara Falls: Vincent Perricelli
 
SOUTH CAROLINA
Lexington: Cody Clark
 
SOUTH DAKOTA
Brandon: Haley Rubin
 
TENNESSEE
Charlotte: Michael Morgan
 
TEXAS
Dallas: Kristin Lanier
Killeen: Major Heggs
Lubbock: Andrew Larsen
Savoy: Lauren Camp
 
UTAH
Parowan: Mikael Thatcher
 
VIRGINIA
Norfolk: Deciembre Westbrook
 
WASHINGTON
Lake Wood: Ashley Carmichael
Chewelah: Samuel Fisk
 
WISCONSIN
Eau Claire: Kelsey Heintz
Neenah: Jordan Nelson
Stevens Point: Gabrielle Lord-Klein
 
GERMANY
Baden-Wuerttemberg: Dustin Wilke
 
NEW SOUTH WALES
Hamilton: Zahn Picken
 
SASKATCHEWAN
Consul: Lane Sanderson
 
TURKMENISTAN
Ashgabat: Diana Novikova