Waldorf College releases 2014 spring semester Dean's List

Waldorf College
5/28/2014
 
FOREST CITY, IOWA - Over 125 Waldorf students were named as members of the Waldorf College’s spring 2014 Dean’s List. To receive the honor, students must earn a grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale and complete a minimum of 12 credits during the semester.  

Students named to Dean’s List:
 
ALASKA
Fairbanks – Bryan Gundersen
 
ALABAMA
Huntsville – Ali Schulte
 
CALIFORNIA
Adelanto – Kiana Uribe
Brentwood – Jennifer Brewer
Clovis – Taylor Reeves
Loomis – Jacob Bews
Marina – Cinnamon Wakefield
Redlands – Phillip Koolhoven
Simi Valley – Jenna Quina
 
COLORADO
Broomfield – Carlos Ruiz, Jr.
Foxfield – Kalie DePold
 
FLORIDA
Royal Palm Beach – Darren McKenzie
West Palm Beach – Claire Lawson
 
HAWAII
Kapolei – Melanie Chandler
 
ILLINOIS
Breese – Joshua Ramaker
Loves Park – David DeLacy
Mahomet – Kaytlin Workman
Naperville – Marisa Donnelly
Plainfield – Veronica Andrade
Savanna – Ashleigh Stingley
Skokie – Dominique Forte
Vernon Hills – Jeffrey Ferstein
Wauconda – Kendra Wedl
 
IOWA
Algona – Philip Detrick
Boone – Trevn Lee
Britt – Maggie Eden, Michelle Eden
Buffalo Center – Alexander Horak
Charles City – Christian Weber
Clear Lake – Adam Buehler, Kathryn Nieman, Laura Devine
Decorah – Casey Smith
Dubuque – Courtney Chaffee
Forest City – Dustin Buck, Nicholas Grothe, Robert Searcy, Rochelle Dirks, Rachel Fischer, Jeannine Fix, Reid Gilbertson, Patrick Hjelmen, Nathan Robinson, John Ryder, Kelsey Sollish
Garner – Zachary Buseman, Rick Young, Heath Hutcheson
Haverhill – Ashley Brandt
Jewell – Austin Heeren
Joice – Tara Kingland
Kanawha – Leah Deutsch
Lake Mills – Alyse DeVries, Joshua Imler, Kelli Lair
Lake View – Abbie Wells
Leland – Megan Norland
Manly – Ashley Brinkman, Lisa Moss, Jonathan Overy
Mason City – Audrey Sparks
Monticello – Ashley Kremer
Newell – Tara Mann
Scarville – Erin Larsen
Slater – Victoria Mens
Solon – Courtney Smith
Spirit Lake – Kendra Stokke
 
KANSAS
Leawood – Megan Perkins
 
MICHIGAN
Cottrellville – Chelsey Shreeve
Grand Rapids – Jordan Eilers
 
MINNESOTA
Blooming Prairie – Chad Hein, Jr.
Bloomington – Jennifer Geil
Brooklyn Park – Theodore Gibson III
Burnsville – Spencer Johnson
Chaska – Shaye Sutherland
Dodge Center – Abigail Buehler
Duluth – Karly Ankarlo
Eagan – Chad Czaplewski
Fairmont – Shannon Christianson
Faribault – Nicholas Heimerman
Farmington – Jeremia Bostrom
Fridley – Aaron Bevers
Hayfield – Caleb Gilbertson
Kasson – CheyAnne Maxwell
Mantorville – Kathryn Wilcox
Maple Grove – Grant Kaufman
Maplewood – Karissa Vilks
Owatonna –Allysa Evans
Rochester – Courtney Palmer
Rosemount – Emily Anderson
Saint Clair – Joni Lillo
Saint Paul – De’Sia Demmings
Saint Peter – Kelsey Carpenter, Natalie Regenscheid
White Bear Lake – Brent Putney
Woodbury – Spencer Donnelly
Wykoff –Travis Freiheit
Zimmerman – Melanie Cameron
 
MISSOURI
Maryland Heights – Sarah Vlodek
 
 
NEW MEXICO
Carlsbad – Nathan Guillermo
 
NEVADA
Las Vegas – Jessica Godwin, Kaylee Vitale
 
NEW YORK
Brooklyn – Antoine Cummins
Niagara Falls – Vincent Perricelli
 
SOUTH CAROLINA
Lexington – Cody Clark
 
SOUTH DAKOTA
Brandon – Haley Rubin
Rapid City – Alana Kocer
 
TENNESSEE
Charlotte – Michael Morgan
 
TEXAS
Lubbock – Andrew Larsen
Savoy – Lauren Camp
 
VIRGINIA
Norfolk –Deciembre Westbrook
 
WASHINGTON
Chewelah – Samuel Fisk
Lake Wood –Ashley Carmichael
Tacoma – Scott Hanson, Daniel Minniti
 
WISCONSIN
Neenah – Jordan Nelson
Stevens Point – Gabrielle Lord-Klein
 
INTERNATIONAL
Canada – David Erickson, Lane Sanderson
Australia – Amy Smeding, Zahn Picken
Belgium –Tina Somchit
Germany – Dustin Wilke
Turkmenistan – Diana Novikova