Waldorf College announces dean's list for fall semester

Waldorf College
1/25/2013
 

Forest City, Iowa – Waldorf College has announced its dean's list for the fall 2012 semester. To receive the honor, students must earn a grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale and complete a minimum of 12 credits during the semester.

Students on the dean’s list include:

ALASKA
Fairbanks: Bryan Gundersen

ARIZONA
Gilbert: Cesar Rojas
Tempe: Phillip Timm

CALIFORNIA
Big Bear Lake: Michael Karp
Fresno: Brandon Pizzo
La Mesa: Kristi Haakma
La Palma: Gregory Howell
Loomis: Jacob Bews
Redlands: Phillip Koolhoven
Shingle Springs: Matthew Hutchins
Willits: Dana Karkar

COLORADO
Aurora: Molly O’Brien

FLORIDA
Gibsonton: Peter Anaya
Lake Worth: Claire Lawson

ILLINOIS
Loves Park: David DeLacy, Rebecca Flavin
Naperville: Marisa Donnelly
Savanna: Ashleigh Stingley
Wonder Lake: Kate Martino

IOWA
Adair: Morgan Aupperle
Belmond: Candice Steenhard
Boone: Trevnie Lee
Britt: Jonathan Aguilar, Maggie Eden, Michelle Eden
Buffalo Center: Alexander Horak
Clear Lake: Laura Devine, Macey Hansen, Kathryn Nieman
Clarion: Jenna Tegtmeyer
Creston: Dana Miller
Des Moines: Zachary Carr
Decorah: Casey Smith
Dubuque: Courtney Chaffe
Forest City: Eric Bertelsen, Emily Clausen, Brittany Gust, Desiree Diaz, Peter Eggebraaten, Dusty Gerhardt, Holly Gilbertson, Reid Gilbertson, Victoria Lagel, Robert Searcy, Sharayah Vorland, Jeremiah Zaldarriaga
Garner: Faith Cook, Janelle Flatebo, Tristin Glidden, Rick Young
Greenfield: Staci Meisenheimer
Jewell: Austin Heeren
Joice: Tara Kingland
Kanawha: Leah Deutsch, Ashley Pogge
Knoxville: Jessica Fresh
Lake Mills: Joshua Imler, Kelli Lair
Manly: Ashley Brinkman
Mason City: Cynthia Connelly, Jami Henry
Mitchell: Micheala Huebsch
Newell: Tara Mann
Newton: Rebecca Collins
Norwalk: Ashley Lutrick
Postville: Jason Mueller
Rudd: Benjamin Neal
Scarville: Samantha Sylvara
Spencer: Elizabeth Taylor
Stanley: Colin Morgan
Thomspon: Olivia Lestrud

KANSAS
Shawnee: Kristin Newton

MICHIGAN
Cottrellville: Chelsey Shreeve
Marquette: Gabrielle Lord-Klein

MINNESOTA
Albert Lea: Amber Bergland, Jeffrey Bodensteiner, April DeVries-Calteux, Kelsey Munson
Andover: Amy Greshowak
Anoka: Matthew Fridberg
Apple Valley: Tamara Cook
Austin: Molly Maschka
Big Lake: Christopher Saavedra
Chanhassen: Ashlee Kirkpatrick
Chaska: Shaye Sutherland
Cologne: Luke Zacharias
Dodge Center: Abigail Buehler
Duluth: Karly Ankarlo
Dundee: Lane Gehl
Fairmont: Carlee Von Holdt
Fridley: Aaron Bevers
Hayfield: Caleb Gilbertson, Bobbie Stephens
Lake City: Alexa Blair
Maplewood: Karissa Vilks
Rochester: Nathan Fursa, Courtney Palmer, Shawn Palmer
Rosemount: Emily Anderson
St. Joseph: Amanda Walz
Watertown: Betty Sommerfeld
White Bear Lake: Brent Putney
Windom: Abby Hayenga
Wykoff: Travis Freiheit

MISSOURI
Maryland Heights: Sarah Vlodek

NEW JERSEY
Marlton: Jarad Grigg

NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque: James Cox

NEVADA
Las Vegas: Elise Markwardt, Kaylee Vitale

OREGON
Wood Village: Joshua Buckner

SOUTH CAROLINA
Lexington: Cody Clark

SOUTH DAKOTA
Brandon: Haley Rubin

TEXAS
Dallas: Kristin Lanier
San Antonio: Andres Ballesteros Velasco
Savoy: Lauren Camp

WASHINGTON
Chewelah: Samuel Fisk
Marysville: Cody House
Tacoma: Scott Hanson, Charles Hassel

WISCONSIN
Neenah: Jordan Nelson
Whitelaw: Brock Binversie