Staff

Bob Alsop, Ph.D.
President
President's Office


Darrell Barbour
Registrar
Office of Academic Affairs


Steven Bardwell, M.S.
Fire Science Department Head, Online Faculty
Online Learning


Jodi Barkema, B.A.
Library Assistant
Library


Janet Berhow
Database and Gift Processing Manager, Waldorf Lutheran College Foundation
Advancement


Lisa Brannan
Admissions and Enrollment Advisor
Online Admissions and Student Services


Cindy Carter
Assistant to the President
Office of the President


Tina Clark-Perrault
Admissions Enrollment Counselor
Online Learning, Admissions


Heather Coley
Student Accounts Specialist
Online Admissions and Student Services


Rodney Daniels, B.S.
Educational Representative
Educational Representatives


Nathan Day
Student Services Representative
Office of Online Learning


DeAnn Derscheid, B.A.
Assistant Director of Residential Financial Aid
Financial Aid


Crystal Drake, B.A.
Assistant Director of Online Learning
Office of Academic Affairs


Jennifer Edwards
Administrative Assistant
Office of Academic Affairs


Julie Eischen
Technical Support Specialist
Institutional Technologies


James Elkins
Educational Representative
Educational Representatives


John Fraser
I.T. Technical Support Representative
Institutional Technologies


Mark Gilbertson, B.A.
Assistant Director of Financial Aid – Online
Financial Aid


Andrew Hanes
Educational Representative
Educational Representatives


Cassondra Hardy, B.A.
Supervisor Online Admissions and Student Services
Online Admissions and Student Services


Linda Harms
Student Accounts Manager
Business Office


Mason Harms
Vice President for Business Affairs
Business Affairs


Karen Hehman, M.S.
Assistant Registrar for Online Learning
Office of Online Learning


Larry Hill, Ed.D.
Director of Business Online Program, Online and Residential Adjunct Professor
Online Learning


Samantha Kohner, B.A.
Student Accounts Specialist
Business Office


Laurin Lader, B.S.
Educational Representative
Educational Representatives


Bonnie Lader
Director of Online Admissions and Student Services
Online Admissions and Student Services


Tammy Larson
Manager of Institutional Technologies
Institutional Technologies


Latasha Moreland, B.A.
Advisor/Evaluator for Online Learning
Office of Academic Affairs


Debbe Nelson, B.A.
Accounts Payable Manager
Business Affairs


Karla Olson
Financial Aid Administrative Assistant
Financial Aid


Lisa Orso, B.S.
Admissions/Enrollment Counselor
Office of Online Learning


Sabrina Parcher
Assistant Director of Academic Achievement Programs
Academic Achievement Center for Excellence (AACE)


Robbin Phillips, B.S.
Admissions and Enrollment Advisor
Online Admissions and Student Services


Julie Pollard
Cashier
Business Office


Duane Polsdofer, Jr.
Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid


Jeri Rayfield
Admissions and Enrollment Counselor
Online Admissions and Student Services


Mary Reisetter, B.A.
Director of Career Planning
Career Center


Bev Retland, B.A.
Federal Perkins Loan Officer and Student Insurance Coordinator
Business Office


Kathryn Robinson
Admissions/Enrollment Counselor
Office of Online Learning


Ralph Rodriguez
Educational Representative
Educational Representatives


Cathy Stensland
Financial Aid Counselor
Financial Aid


Ken Styron
Chief Information Officer
Informational Technologies


Julia Swanson
Student Services Representative
Office of Online Learning


Britney Tankersley, B.S.
Academic Advisor/Evaluator
Online Registrar's Office


Debbie Waldrop, B.S.
Advisor/Evaluator for Online Learning
Office of Online Learning


Kristin Wempen, M.S.Ed.
Director of Academic Achievement Center/Disabilities Specialist
Academic Achievement Center for Excellence


Tony Wical
Online Faculty Staffing and Support Coordinator
Office of Online Learning