Waldorf Online 5A14 Dean's List

Waldorf College
6/3/2014
 
Waldorf College students who have demonstrated academic excellence during the online term 5A14 have been named to the Waldorf Online dean’s list. 

In order to be named to the dean’s list at Waldorf College, students must have earned a minimum grade point average of 3.50 and have completed a minimum of six credits during the term.

MILITARY BASE
Jonathan Marr, APO, AE
Robert Simmons, APO, AP
Curtis Blunt, FPO, AP
Courtney Jackson, Travis AFB, Calif.

ALASKA
Miranda Musich, Nome
Jacob Weatherby, Nome

ALABAMA
Christopher Miller, Calera
Kortnie Pugh, Foley
Hannah Wilson, Gulf Shores

ARIZONA
Michael Gendreau, Glendale
Megan Kepler, Surprise
Richard Martinez, Marana
Christy McKinney, Mesa
Bradley Olson, Vail
Heather Tinnelly, Lake Havasu City
G Tyler, Lake Havasu City

CALIFORNIA
Janisel Carrion, San Diego
Troy Coleman, Fresno
Adrienne Cunningham, Stockton
Stanley Donegan, Murrieta
Sarah Elliott, Carmichael
Adam Hemans, Stockton
Joseph Kalilikani, Covina
Mike Lehmann, Bakersfield
Julie Linney, Campbell
Jay Manning, Visalia
Michael Pasqualicchio, Lodi
Jeremy Sanchez, Rancho Cucamonga

COLORADO
Andrea Acevedo, Colorado Springs
Douglas Prunk, Firestone

CONNECTICUT
Tyler Bergemann, New Milford, CT

FLORIDA
Thomas Callaway, Jacksonville
Noel Fetters, Montverde
Becky Freeman, Panama City
Tyrees Graham, Lakeland
Daniel Howard, Pensacola
Harold Jacques, Wildwood
Edward Maerkl, Orlando
Richard McManus, St. Johns
Robyn Millard, Pensacola
Andre Parker, Princeton
Lyonna Parker, Princeton
Frank Patterson, North Port
Kirk Ricketts, Orlando
Artis Robinson, Orlando
Kevin Rulapaugh, High Springs
Bryan Smith, Orlando

GEORGIA
Timothy Allmond, Alma
Barbara Garrett, Mcdonough
James Johnson, Jackson
Jeremiah Lewis, Canton
Robert McConnell, Hampton
Robert Mercer, Valdosta
Christina Owen, Columbus
Eron Sunshine, Sugar Hill
Montana Thrasher, Jefferson
Mark Tillery, Cedartown
Ticha Weeks, Juliette

HAWAII
Joseph Farias, Keaau

IOWA
Michelle Archer, Forest City
Danny Birkett, Waukee
Carrie Carris, Madrid
Lisa Covey, Altoona
Sarah Fulton, New Hartford
Patrick Houlihan, Ankeny
Scott Lyon, Waukee
Donald Minks II, Indianola
Daniel Mosher, Des Moines
Jeffrey Ogbourne, Mason City
Damon Quandt, Waterloo
Matt Sprague, Waukee
Jordan Van Ness, Pleasantville
Ronald Vought, Fort Dodge
Amy Williams, Nora Springs

ILLINOIS
Patrice Coleman, Chicago
Hannah Guenseth, Galesburg
Brian Lambel, Cary
Amanda Landon, Davis Junction
Geoffrey McClellan, Moline

INDIANA
Jincy Moore, Anderson

KANSAS
Michael Baldus, Olathe

KENTUCKY
Cynthia Jett, Raccoon

LOUISIANA
Sharonda Cephas, West Monroe

MASSACHUSETTS
William Bacon, Tyngsboro
Alex Gimenez, Newton
Mathew Pacheco, Newton
Michael Pohlman, Newton

MARYLAND
Glenn Depp, Gambrills
Donald Fleming, Westmester
Michael Rudasill, Fallston

MICHIGAN
Ryan Hamlin, Gregory
Katrina Reynolds, Lansing

MINNESOTA
Amy Bottger, Brooklyn Park
April Carriere, Buffalo
Sonja Foust, Saint Cloud
Jennifer Henke, Oakdale
Rachel Johnson, Staples
Wesley Musgrove, Minneapolis
Ashley Rye, Blooming Prairie

MISSOURI
Douglas Wheeldon, Harrisonville

MISSISSIPPI
Kirby Brewer, Columbus
David Hodges, Collins
Desiree Smith, Moss Point
Terry Wages, Brandon

MONTANA
Jon Campbell, Kalispell

NORTH CAROLINA
Kelly Duncan, Mooresville
Kalah Kidd, Sanford
Michael LeBeau, Apex
Patrick Mcardle, Lillington
Matthew Ritter, Ramseur
John Sauve, Tryon
Jeremy Schoen, Waxhaw
Darnell Taylor, Fayetteville

NEW JERSEY
Albert Valentino, Folsom

NEW MEXICO
Richard Morris, Los Lunas

NEW YORK
Athneale Rodney, Jamaica

OHIO
Roman Crandall, Florence
Kipp Kahlenbeck, Bethel
Larry Willis, Bethel

OREGON
Bryan Looney, North Bend
Thomas Mac, Portland

PENNSYLVANIA
Howard Leonhard, Chambersburg
Michael McMahon, Pottstown
Steven Rabine, New Oxford
Dustin Ulrich, Chambersburg

SOUTH CAROLINA
Randy Brown, Spartanburg
Joseph Turner, Conway

TENNESSEE
Eric McMackin, Milan
Jordan Taylor, Mount Juliet
Alfred Ward, Clarksville
Terry Wilshire, Knoxville

TEXAS
Raymond Barbosa, Plano
Wesley Hall, Panhandle
Carolina Hernandez, Plano
Lyle Lombard, North Richland Hills
Sandra Luquis, Garland
William Pippin, Lubbock
Jon Reese, Wichita Falls
Stephen Rogers, League City
Julie Strawn, Mt Enterprise
Darren Viola, Baytown
John Wadella, The Woodlands

UTAH
Seth Drew, Pleasant Grove

VIRGINIA
Aaron Schiefelbein, Roanoke
Monica Warren, Portsmouth
Donald Wooten, Chesapeake

WASHINGTON
Paul Hunsaker, Freeland
Chad Zandi, Oak Harbor

WISCONSIN
David Timmerman, Lancaster
Scott Vrabel, Drummond

INTERNATIONAL

SOUTH AFRICA
Gareth Mc Ilroy, Springfield Gardens